|
|
|
|
|
Written by Catherine Lieuwen
Story Editor Laura McCreary
|
|
|
With the Voice Talents of
|
Dante Basco | JAKE
|
Jeff Bennett | DAD, TV ANNOUNCER
|
Amy Bruckner | HALEY
|
John Dimaggio | FU DOG, ELF, SINGER
|
Charlie Finn | SPUD
|
Kittie | TRIXIE, SHANIQUA
|
Edie McClurg | TOOTH FAIRY
|
John C. McGinley | DOCTOR DIENTE
|
Lauren Tom | MOM
|
Keone Young | GRANDPA
|
|
|
Voice Casting & Dialogue Director Jamie Thomason
|
|
|
Storyboard | Chris Harmon Chong Lee Vic Cook
|
Timing Directors | Woody Yocum Michael Lyman
|
|
|
Lead Character Design | Brent Gordon
|
Character Design | Millicent Henson
|
Location Design | Bruce Berkey
|
Prop Design | Jason Hulst Mike Singleton
|
|
|
Background Paint | Natasha Liberman
|
Color Stylist | Nancy Ulene Jennifer North
|
Storyboard Revisions | Jose Zelaya
|
Continuity Coordinators | Jungja Kim-Wolf Robin Police
|
Supervising Technical Director | Andrew Schoentag
|
Technical Director | Michael Tyau
|
Scanner | Shannon Fallis-Kane
|
|
|
Score by Billy Lincoln and Kat Green
|
|
|
"THE CHOSEN ONE"
|
Written by Billy Lincoln, Kat Green and Michael Gurley
|
Performed by Mavin
|
|
|
Animation Production by Jade Animation Co., Ltd.
|
|
|
Episodic/Unit Director | Kong Qing Chang
|
Layout Director | Kong Qing Chang
|
Layout Artists | Jiang Shan Cao Xu Hua Huang Jian Feng Zhao Bin Zang Zhu Jun
|
|
|
Animation Director | Kong Qing Chang
|
Animators | Li Jian Jun Chen Yong Cao Xu Hua Su Wen Wu Liu Jun Feng
|
|
|
Background Artists | Shan Zhong Wei Hu Hui Hou Xiao Ming
|
Unit Technical Director | Zhang Su Jun
|
Unit Digital Supervisor | Xiao Wei Wen
|
Digital Ink & Paint Supervisors | Gan Li Zhen Yang Wei Ling
|
CGI Artists | Zan Sang De Zhang Xiang Lan
|
|
|
Film Editor | Andrew Sorcini
|
Assistant Film Editor | Joseph Molinari
|
Animatic Editor | Carmen Woods
|
Track Reading | Christine Craig Skip Craig Denise Whitfield
|
|
|
Sound Supervisor | Otis Van Osten
|
Co-Sound Supervisor | Melinda Rediger
|
Dialogue Editor | Jason Oliver
|
Foley Supervisor | Jody Thomas
|
Foley Recordist | Trevor Sperry
|
Sound Effects Editors | Ken Young David Lynch Ron Salaises
|
Re-Recording Mixers | Mark Ettel Eric Kurtzner
|
|
|
On-line Editor | Keith Cook
|
Original Dialogue Recording | Paul McGrath
|
Original Dialogue Editor | David Guerrero
|
Recording Engineer | Cameron Davis
|
Assistant Recording Engineer | Tyler Foster
|
Post Production Supervisor | P.J. Aminpour
|
Post Production Coordinators | Geri Bryan
|
|
|
Production Supervisor | Mark Brammeier
|
Production Coordinator | Mike Penketh
|
Production Associate | Shawn Eddie
|
Production Secretary | Sunisa Mekis
|
Production Control | Richard Honig
|
Talent Coordinator | Tony Ray Gonzales
|
Script Coordinators | Leona Beckert Dawn Connors
|
|
|